83, Heol Gabriel, CF14 1JX
83 Heol Gabriel is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Cardiff. It sold for £445,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£445,000 on Jul 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Heol Gabriel.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,045 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,106 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £445,000 £4,045 £451,607 £4,106 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,607. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,270 per square metre (£286 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Heol Gabriel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Heol Gabriel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.