46, Braunton Crescent, CF3 5HT
46 Braunton Crescent is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Llanrumney. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £265,000 £2,789 £278,056 £2,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £278,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanrumney are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,020 per square metre (£198 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Braunton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Braunton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.