33, Storrington Way, PE4 6QW
33 Storrington Way is a 115 m² semi-detached home in Werrington. It sold for £247,500 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £247,500 6.0% 3.6% Jun 1996 £51,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Storrington Way.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £247,500 £2,152 £263,710 £2,293 Jun 1996 £51,995 £452 £334,054 £2,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 393 square metres (4,230 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Storrington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Storrington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.