35, Dorset Road, LS8 3QL
35 Dorset Road is a 107 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £130,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Jul 2023
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,246 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £130,000 £1,215 £133,356 £1,246 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,356. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Dorset Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 35 Dorset Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F