19, Kings Road, PO11 0PD
19 Kings Road is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Hayling Island. It sold for £306,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£306,000 on Aug 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,600 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,540 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £306,000 £3,600 £300,915 £3,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,915. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hayling Island are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,540 per square metre (£291 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £386,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 19 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.