Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2023 £105,000 10.3% 5.8%
Aug 2019 £75,000 8.9% 6.6%
Jul 2002 £17,500 na na
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,166 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2023 £105,000 £1,167 £124,157 £1,380
Aug 2019 £75,000 £833 £110,930 £1,233
Jul 2002 £17,500 £194 £65,014 £722

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,157. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Fell Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Fell Street.

Photos for 60 Fell Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.