Property data
Sale history
£207,995 on Apr 2022
Internal area
103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,019 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2022 £207,995 £2,019 £237,156 £2,302

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coxhoe are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,400 per square metre (£114 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.