12, Antley Close, SP11 6SF
12 Antley Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Picket Piece. It sold for £297,995 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
£297,995 on Feb 2022
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,724 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,816 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £297,995 £3,725 £305,264 £3,816 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Picket Piece are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,190 per square metre (£292 and £389 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.