11a, Union Street, NN9 5EX
11a Union Street is a 68 m² detached home in Irthlingborough. It sold for £250,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jul 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,676 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £250,000 £3,676 £256,618 £3,774 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irthlingborough are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,260 per square metre (£216 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 623 square metres (6,706 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NN395144
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11a Union Street, Finedon, Wellingborough
- Owner
-
LET-IT ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 6991084)
Proprietor address: 27 London Road, Great Glen, Leicester LE8 9FL
Price paid on title: £250,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jul 2023
- Summary:
- 10 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.