Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2023 £222,000 2.8% 0.1%
Aug 2003 £128,000 19.2% 17.5%
Oct 2000 £78,000 na na
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,363 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,379 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £222,000 £3,364 £223,032 £3,379
Aug 2003 £128,000 £1,939 £257,813 £3,906
Oct 2000 £78,000 £1,182 £204,726 £3,102

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Foxglove Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/04/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Foxglove Drive.

Photos for 41 Foxglove Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
rental (private)
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C