60, Linden Way, PE21 9DS
60 Linden Way is a 90 m² detached home in Boston. It sold for £275,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £275,000 5.6% 3.2% May 1996 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Linden Way.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,072 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £275,000 £3,056 £276,518 £3,072 May 1996 £62,000 £689 £292,213 £3,247 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £276,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 820 square metres (8,826 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Linden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 60 Linden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.