10, Carnoustie Close, CW7 2LQ
10 Carnoustie Close is a 97 m² detached home in Winsford. It sold for £267,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £267,000 3.7% 0.9% Dec 2009 £163,000 7.6% 5.4% Jul 2000 £81,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Carnoustie Close.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,752 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,956 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £267,000 £2,753 £286,778 £2,956 Dec 2009 £163,000 £1,680 £293,319 £3,024 Jul 2000 £81,950 £845 £259,894 £2,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £283,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Carnoustie Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Carnoustie Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D