75, Tatlow Road, LE3 8NF
75 Tatlow Road is a 71 m² terraced home in Glenfield. It sold for £183,000 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £183,000 6.3% 3.7% Apr 2002 £49,950 18.9% 17.1% Dec 2000 £39,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Tatlow Road.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £183,000 £2,577 £185,775 £2,617 Apr 2002 £49,950 £704 £163,731 £2,306 Dec 2000 £39,400 £555 £180,925 £2,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glenfield are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,640 per square metre (£266 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Tatlow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 75 Tatlow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: