75, Cowslip Close, PO13 0BQ
75 Cowslip Close is a 58 m² terraced home in Gosport. It sold for £230,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £230,000 6.3% 2.4% Mar 2017 £158,000 1.5% -0.5% May 2008 £139,000 2.9% 0.5% Feb 2003 £120,000 21.5% 19.9% Apr 2000 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Cowslip Close.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,965 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,073 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £230,000 £3,966 £236,213 £4,073 Mar 2017 £158,000 £2,724 £207,967 £3,586 May 2008 £139,000 £2,397 £253,995 £4,379 Feb 2003 £120,000 £2,069 £300,078 £5,174 Apr 2000 £69,000 £1,190 £259,660 £4,477 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gosport are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,600 per square metre (£262 and £334 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Cowslip Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Cowslip Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.