Gehawian, CA7 1EP
Gehawian is a 220 m² terraced home in Ireby. It sold for £600,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Apr 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Gehawian.
- Internal area
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,127 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £600,000 £2,727 £687,981 £3,127 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 220 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £687,981. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 220 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £623,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Gehawian . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for Gehawian .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 7/2023/2191
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Gehawian, Aughertree, Ireby, Wigton
- Description:
- Build new garden shed
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 7/2022/2177
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Gehawian, Aughertree, Ireby, Wigton,
- Description:
- Change of use part builders yard to garden and build greenhouse and garden store, following withdrawal of 7/2022/2149
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 7/2022/2149
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Gehawian, Aughertree, Ireby, Wigton,
- Description:
- Build new greenhouse and garden store
- Summary:
- 29 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B