116a, Christchurch Road, SW2 3DF
116a Christchurch Road is a 99 m² flat in Streatham Hill. It sold for £460,000 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £460,000 4.3% 1.8% Jul 2004 £220,000 25.6% 24.2% May 2001 £105,000 274.9% 254.0% Jan 2001 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 116a, Christchurch Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,646 per square metre (£432 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,667 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £460,000 £4,646 £462,059 £4,667 Jul 2004 £220,000 £2,222 £536,552 £5,420 May 2001 £105,000 £1,061 £371,917 £3,757 Jan 2001 £68,000 £687 £240,522 £2,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Streatham Hill are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,390 per square metre (£502 and £686 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £732,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 116a Christchurch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 116a Christchurch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.