Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Aug 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Reginald Road.

Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,333 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,439 per square metre (£134 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2023 £100,000 £1,333 £107,924 £1,439

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £107,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saltley are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,190 per square metre (£143 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £164,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Reginald Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Reginald Road.

Photos for 22 Reginald Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments: