12, Gload Crescent, BR5 4PR
12 Gload Crescent is a 102 m² detached home in St Mary Cray. It sold for £535,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Gload Crescent.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,245 per square metre (£487 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,221 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £535,000 £5,245 £532,554 £5,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,554. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £584,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 854 square metres (9,192 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Gload Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Gload Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.