51, Kings Road, LL65 2BN
51 Kings Road is a 128 m² terraced home in Trearddur Bay. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£150,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Kings Road.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,171 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £150,000 £1,172 £144,188 £1,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £144,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trearddur Bay are now selling for between £1,290 and £2,660 per square metre (£119 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £340,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Kings Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: