7, Fawn Drive, GU12 4FW
7 Fawn Drive is a 94 m² detached home in Aldershot. It sold for £400,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £400,000 4.9% 2.1% Nov 2013 £250,000 0.0% -2.6% Nov 2005 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Fawn Drive.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,255 per square metre (£395 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,012 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £400,000 £4,255 £377,094 £4,012 Nov 2013 £250,000 £2,660 £410,856 £4,371 Nov 2005 £249,950 £2,659 £428,591 £4,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £321,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Fawn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Fawn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.