68, Robson Road, BN12 4EN
68 Robson Road is a 182 m² semi-detached home in Goring By Sea. It sold for £650,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £650,000 5.2% 1.5% Nov 2016 £462,220 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Robson Road.
- Internal area
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,598 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £650,000 £3,571 £654,917 £3,598 Nov 2016 £462,220 £2,540 £595,566 £3,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 182 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £654,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,310 per square metre (£366 and £493 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 182 m², this implies a valuation between £719,000 and £966,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Robson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 182 sqm (1,959 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.