Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £81,000 1.6% -1.1%
Aug 2004 £59,995 8.5% 6.9%
Aug 1997 £33,950 100.3% 96.4%
Oct 1996 £18,500 na na
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £952 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,066 per square metre (£99 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £81,000 £953 £90,580 £1,066
Aug 2004 £59,995 £706 £106,468 £1,253
Aug 1997 £33,950 £399 £121,198 £1,426
Oct 1996 £18,500 £218 £67,203 £791

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,580. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £67,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Combe Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Combe Street.

Photos for 60 Combe Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
21 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: