23, Tattershall Drive, PE6 8BS
23 Tattershall Drive is a 108 m² detached home in Deeping St James. It sold for £361,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £361,000 3.6% 1.0% Feb 2003 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Tattershall Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,342 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £361,000 £3,343 £375,586 £3,478 Feb 2003 £173,000 £1,602 £389,584 £3,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/05/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Tattershall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.