75, Mill Crescent, CV47 0LN
75 Mill Crescent is a 58 m² flat in Southam. It sold for £185,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £185,000 2.5% -1.0% Aug 2016 £155,000 8.6% 7.7% Dec 2014 £134,950 12.7% 10.2% Jun 2010 £78,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,189 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £185,000 £3,190 £182,285 £3,143 Aug 2016 £155,000 £2,672 £180,264 £3,108 Dec 2014 £134,950 £2,327 £168,409 £2,904 Jun 2010 £78,500 £1,353 £116,124 £2,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966