90, Ruskington Drive, LE18 1LA
90 Ruskington Drive is a 104 m² semi-detached home in Wigston. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,355 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,414 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £245,000 £2,356 £251,029 £2,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wigston are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,520 per square metre (£258 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 15 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.