10, Radcliffe Road, OL4 2NR
10 Radcliffe Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Oldham. It sold for £135,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £135,000 8.9% 5.1% Feb 2017 £75,500 3.3% 2.3% Oct 2014 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Radcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,730 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,997 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £135,000 £1,731 £155,780 £1,997 Feb 2017 £75,500 £968 £143,271 £1,837 Oct 2014 £70,000 £897 £143,126 £1,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,780. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- LA43818
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 10 RADCLIFFE ROAD, OLDHAM OL4 2NR
- Owner
-
FAIRHOLD (HUDDERSFIELD) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03037726)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Oct 1998
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Radcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Radcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929