Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2023 £275,000 1.6% -2.1%
Sep 2017 £250,000 3.8% 2.3%
Dec 2014 £225,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Meadow Croft.

Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,814 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2023 £275,000 £3,618 £289,867 £3,814
Sep 2017 £250,000 £3,289 £305,926 £4,025
Dec 2014 £225,000 £2,961 £306,112 £4,028

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,867. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £3,040 and £3,930 per square metre (£282 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £231,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Meadow Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Meadow Croft.

Photos for 46 Meadow Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.