Property data
Sale history
£265,000 on Jul 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Huntsmans Lane.

Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,680 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,720 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £265,000 £3,681 £267,807 £3,720

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,807. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stamford Bridge are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,560 per square metre (£255 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £256,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Huntsmans Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Huntsmans Lane.

Photos for 14 Huntsmans Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.