13, Chamomile Way, PE11 3BQ
13 Chamomile Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £165,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £165,000 2.9% -0.9% Dec 2017 £140,000 4.4% 2.7% May 2012 £109,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Chamomile Way.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,055 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £165,000 £3,056 £165,237 £3,060 Dec 2017 £140,000 £2,593 £177,007 £3,278 May 2012 £109,995 £2,037 £152,623 £2,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Chamomile Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 13 Chamomile Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.