48, Rawcliffe Croft, YO30 5UT
48 Rawcliffe Croft is a 94 m² semi-detached home in York. It sold for £352,500 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£352,500 on Oct 2022
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,719 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £352,500 £3,750 £349,619 £3,719 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in York are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,420 per square metre (£311 and £410 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 48 Rawcliffe Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Rawcliffe Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.