1 Abbottsfield, Lees Road, TN25 6RN
1 Abbottsfield Lees Road is a 193 m² detached home in Sellindge. It sold for £700,000 in Jul 2022.
- Sale history
-
£700,000 on Jul 2022
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,626 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Jul 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2022 £700,000 £3,627 £637,567 £3,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £637,567. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sellindge are now selling for between £3,230 and £4,380 per square metre (£300 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £623,000 and £845,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Abbottsfield Lees Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2010) for 1 Abbottsfield Lees Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 PA/2022/2380
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 1 Abbottsfield, Lees Road, Brabourne,
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension to replace an existing conservatory and a detached double garage with storage above
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/00639/AS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Abbottsfield, Lees Road, Brabourne, Ashford, Kent
- Description:
- Erection of a pair of dwellings and associated garages and erection of a new garage to serve Abbottsfield, and alterations to the access onto Lees Road, following demolition of existing garage.
- Planning ref:
- September 2016 16/00178/TP
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Abbottsfield, Lees Road, Brabourne, Ashford, Kent
- Description:
- Description: To fell one Lawson Cypress (T1)