4, Kingsmead, DL15 0DN
4 Kingsmead is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Willington. It sold for £179,950 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Oct 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Kingsmead.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,768 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £179,950 £2,768 £199,967 £3,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,967. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willington are now selling for between £800 and £1,940 per square metre (£74 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Kingsmead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kingsmead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.