15, Hales Close, GL16 7SP
15 Hales Close is a 80 m² detached home in Berry Hill. It sold for £366,995 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
£366,995 on May 2022
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,587 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,565 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £366,995 £4,587 £365,161 £4,565 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £365,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Berry Hill are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,750 per square metre (£262 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 20 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.