73, Lovelace Drive, GU22 8QZ
73 Lovelace Drive is a 143 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £965,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£965,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Lovelace Drive.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,748 per square metre (£627 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,775 per square metre (£629 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £965,000 £6,748 £968,821 £6,775 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £968,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £668,000 and £904,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 488 square metres (5,253 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Lovelace Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Lovelace Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 PLAN/2020/1137
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 73 Lovelace Drive Pyrford Woking Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.