33, Lister Grove, ST11 9TS
33 Lister Grove is a 47 m² terraced home in Blythe Bridge. It sold for £120,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £120,000 4.8% 0.7% Jul 2018 £94,000 1.1% -0.9% Jun 2009 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,801 per square metre (£260 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £120,000 £2,553 £131,630 £2,801 Jul 2018 £94,000 £2,000 £132,819 £2,826 Jun 2009 £85,000 £1,809 £162,278 £3,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,630. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Lister Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2024) for 33 Lister Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.