27, New Lane, M30 7JL
27 New Lane is a 49 m² flat in Eccles. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £100,000 * 8.2% 4.6% Jan 2016 £55,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, New Lane.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £100,000 £2,041 £106,754 £2,179 Jan 2016 £55,000 £1,122 £77,321 £1,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £106,754. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM732451
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 27 New Lane, Eccles, Manchester
- Owner
-
RESONANCE NHPF2 GP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12867444)
Proprietor address: The Great Barn, 5 Scarne Court, Hurdon Road, Launceston PL15 9LR
Price paid on title: £100,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Oct 2023
- Title number
- GM732451
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 27 New Lane, Eccles, Manchester
- Owner
-
RESONANCE NHPF2 NOMINEE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12867675)
Price paid on title: £100,000