22, The Warren, HP18 0FL
22 The Warren is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Waddesdon. It sold for £437,400 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £437,400 * 3.7% 0.6% Jun 2015 £319,950 7.0% 5.3% Jun 2012 £261,900 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,499 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,594 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £437,400 £3,499 £449,287 £3,594 Jun 2015 £319,950 £2,560 £448,513 £3,588 Jun 2012 £261,900 £2,095 £394,121 £3,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £449,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddesdon are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,530 per square metre (£335 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £451,000 and £566,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BM372123
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 The Warren, Aylesbury
- Owner
-
REYNOLDS LIVING LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12520789)
Proprietor address: Station House, 50 North Street, Havant PO9 1QU, 22 The Warren, Aylesbury HP18 0FL
Price paid on title: £437,400
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jan 2024
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: