Flat F 1, Coppice Road, NG5 7GR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £97,500 May 2023 5.4% 2.9% £97,588 £23,000 Nov 1995 na na £85,210 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,652 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Arnold are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Arnold NG5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £126,000 and £177,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Arnold). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat F 1 Coppice Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of Flat F 1 Coppice Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.