Property data
Sale history
£589,950 on May 2023
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,841 per square metre (£543 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,396 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £589,950 £5,841 £544,975 £5,396

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
12 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, LPG.