30, Auster Bank Crescent, LS24 8AY
30 Auster Bank Crescent is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Tadcaster. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Auster Bank Crescent.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,125 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £225,000 £3,125 £234,431 £3,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadcaster are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,480 per square metre (£248 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Auster Bank Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Auster Bank Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.