Property data
Sale history
£239,950 on Apr 2023
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,199 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,273 per square metre (£304 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £239,950 £3,199 £245,500 £3,273

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,500. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Ercall are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,330 per square metre (£249 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.