11, Kittiwake Close, TS26 0SZ
11 Kittiwake Close is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £155,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £155,000 1.9% -0.8% Jan 2004 £107,000 11.7% 10.2% Aug 1999 £65,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Kittiwake Close.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,823 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,039 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £155,000 £1,824 £173,303 £2,039 Jan 2004 £107,000 £1,259 £257,599 £3,031 Aug 1999 £65,500 £771 £203,439 £2,393 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,303. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,430 per square metre (£160 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Kittiwake Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Kittiwake Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.