28, Coppice View, BD10 8UF
28 Coppice View is a 115 m² detached home in Idle. It sold for £380,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £380,000 4.8% 1.9% Dec 2013 £240,000 7.1% 4.8% Jun 2000 £94,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Coppice View.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,304 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,579 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £380,000 £3,304 £411,597 £3,579 Dec 2013 £240,000 £2,087 £373,859 £3,251 Jun 2000 £94,950 £826 £347,497 £3,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £411,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Idle are now selling for between £1,990 and £3,180 per square metre (£184 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Coppice View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Coppice View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: