Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2024 £170,800 3.5% 0.0%
May 2017 £135,000 0.4% -1.6%
Jun 2009 £130,700 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Western Fold.

Floorplan 27
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,742 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £170,800 £1,743 £193,654 £1,976
May 2017 £135,000 £1,378 £213,950 £2,183
Jun 2009 £130,700 £1,334 £180,182 £1,839

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,400 per square metre (£152 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Western Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Western Fold.

Photos for 27 Western Fold
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
Comments: