Fillebrook, Well Lane, GU21 4PL
Fillebrook Well Lane is a 165 m² detached home in Woking. It sold for £725,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
£725,000 on Jan 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Fillebrook, Well Lane.
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,393 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,645 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £725,000 £4,394 £766,410 £4,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £766,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £5,600 and £6,960 per square metre (£520 and £646 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £924,000 and £1,148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Fillebrook Well Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for Fillebrook Well Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.