15, Barony Grove, NE20 0FZ
15 Barony Grove is a 118 m² detached home in Jameson Manor. It sold for £395,950 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£395,950 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,285 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £395,950 £3,356 £387,624 £3,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Jameson Manor are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,800 per square metre (£278 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £354,000 and £448,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 27 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.