Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2023 £319,000 3.9% 1.4%
May 2001 £135,100 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 94, The Borough.

Floorplan 94
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,020 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2023 £319,000 £4,038 £317,619 £4,020
May 2001 £135,100 £1,710 £393,993 £4,987

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
599 square metres (6,448 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 94 The Borough. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 94 The Borough.

Photos for 94 The Borough
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments: