27, Poppy Crescent, NR9 5FQ
27 Poppy Crescent is a 88 m² detached home in Easton. It sold for £305,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Sep 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Poppy Crescent.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,465 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £305,000 £3,466 £301,858 £3,430 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,858. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easton are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,770 per square metre (£278 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £332,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Poppy Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Poppy Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.