28, Town End View, YO26 7AB
28 Town End View is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Tockwith. It sold for £253,950 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£253,950 on Mar 2023
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,992 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £253,950 £3,907 £259,492 £3,992 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,492. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tockwith are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,800 per square metre (£271 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.