2, Milcroft Crescent, DN7 6LA
2 Milcroft Crescent is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £143,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £143,000 4.3% 1.5% Apr 2013 £92,000 7.2% 4.9% Jul 1995 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Milcroft Crescent.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,072 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,245 per square metre (£209 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £143,000 £2,072 £154,876 £2,245 Apr 2013 £92,000 £1,333 £148,219 £2,148 Jul 1995 £27,000 £391 £106,544 £1,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,570 per square metre (£174 and £238 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Milcroft Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Milcroft Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.